HILL (VETERAN CSA), HENRY C - Franklin County, Arkansas | HENRY C HILL (VETERAN CSA) - Arkansas Gravestone Photos

Henry C HILL (VETERAN CSA)

Sacred Heart Cemetery
Franklin County,
Arkansas

CORPORAL CSA
Company L 154 Tennessee Infantry
Civil War Confederate
Died February 22,1936 (pension records)

Served 1865. Applied for veterans pension #27206 August 19,1926 - Pension records also show Company A Tennessee Cavalry.

The following information can be viewed at:
http://www.itd.nps.gov/cwss/soldiers.cfm

Henry Hill
Regiment Name: 154 Senior Regiment Tennessee Infantry. (1 Tenn. Vols.)
Side: Confederate
Company: L
Soldier's Rank_In: Private
Soldier's Rank_Out: Corporal
Alternate Name: H.C./Hill
Film Number: M231 roll 20

Contributed on 11/4/08 by tomtodd
Email This Contributor

Record #: 93153

NOTICE: THE COPYING OF ANY WEBSITE PHOTO OR DATA WITHOUT THE EXPRESS CONSENT OF THE ARKANSAS GRAVESTONES ADMINISTRATORS OR OWNER OF THE PHOTO SHALL BE CONSTRUED AS THEFT AND COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT. SEE TERMS OF USE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.

Thank you for visiting the Arkansas Gravestones

On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Arkansas, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page. Contributing to this geneology archive helps family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Submitted: 11/4/08 • Approved: 4/21/11 • Last Updated: 10/1/12 • R93153-G0-S3

Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login